TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR TO DRAIN, CULVERT HUME PIPE DRAIN COVER ETC OF NOFRA AND CHUNABHATTI AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 6:25 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 6:25 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO DRAIN, CULVERT HUME PIPE DRAIN COVER ETC OF NOFRA AND CHUNABHATTI AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY KARANJA - MES||GE(NW) KARANJA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NW KARANJA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY KARANJA - MES||GE(NW) KARANJA - MES Tender Reference Number 8360/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781463_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or bankers cheque in favour of GE (NW) Karanja .pdf Scanned copy of the latest enlistment renewal letter in MES .pdf Copy of letter of firm with detail of wks in hand with present progress and CA amt as per NIT Note 1 .pdf Scanned documents of permanent PF Code Number and scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Un-enlisted firm scanned docus meeting enlistment criteria of E Class .pdf Un-enlisted firm scanned copy of Earnest Money Deposit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE NW KARANJA Fee Payable At KARANJA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE NW KARANJA EMD Payable At KARANJA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO DRAIN, CULVERT HUME PIPE DRAIN COVER ETC OF NOFRA AND CHUNABHATTI AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA Work Description REPAIR TO DRAIN, CULVERT HUME PIPE DRAIN COVER ETC OF NOFRA AND CHUNABHATTI AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA NDA/Pre Qualification Class D and above and category a (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Class D and above and category a (i)  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location GE NW KARANJA Pincode 400704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NW KARANJA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 11:55 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:55 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit8360 576.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8360TenderDocs.pdf tenderdocus8360 1107.13 2 BOQ BOQ_875430.xls boq8360 679.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NW KARANJA Address NAVAL STATION KARANJA, URAN, RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 11:55:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D and above and category a (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NW KARANJA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2