TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Const. of street(Revenu Rasta) with 80 mm thick IP Blocks from H/o Manish to H/o Daulat in Ward no 9 Municipal Committee Bawal. in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹36,790

Value

₹14,41,572

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Const. of street(Revenu Rasta) with 80 mm thick IP Blocks from H/o Manish to H/o Daulat in Ward no 9 Municipal Committee Bawal. in REWARI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,41,572

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Bawal

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Bawal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Bawal Tender Reference Number 2026F85BABE3 E6B2 4D24 B1BC 0AF5ACFB23AC331ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543746_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,790 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. of street(Revenu Rasta) with 80 mm thick IP Blocks from H/o Manish to H/o Daulat in Ward no 9 Municipal Committee Bawal. Work Description Const. of street(Revenu Rasta) with 80 mm thick IP Blocks from H/o Manish to H/o Daulat in Ward no 9 Municipal Committee Bawal. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,41,572 Product Category Civil Works Sub category IPB  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bawal Pincode 123501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Bawal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD DNIT 712.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623253.xls BOQ 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUNIL KUMAR Address Municipal Committee Bawal   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data