TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and installation of 01 no. Glow sign Board with raised letters for Adarshnagar Club of LOCP, IB Valley Area. in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹1,95,566

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for Supply and installation of 01 no. Glow sign Board with raised letters for Adarshnagar Club of LOCP, IB Valley Area. in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,95,566

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||LAJKURA OCP||E AND M

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Engineer(ENM),LOCP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||LAJKURA OCP||E AND M Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/019 dated 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364149_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Electrical Contractor License, Ref. Clause No.8(c) of NIT .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his Letter Head as per Annexure-XIV .pdf price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of 01 no. Glow sign Board with raised letters for Adarshnagar Club of LOCP, IB Valley Area. Work Description Supply and installation of 01 no. Glow sign Board with raised letters for Adarshnagar Club of LOCP, IB Valley Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,95,566 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location office of the Project Engineer (ENM),LOCP Pincode 768216 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Engineer(ENM),LOCP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   STC 1712.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1149.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377058.xls BOQ 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Engineer (ENM) Address office of the Project Engineer (ENM),LOCP   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data