TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Urgent work for arresting leakage through roof along with spalling of ceiling concrete along with minor repair works at staff quarters F37 and F27 at Kariavattom Campus. in NA

Bid Publish Date

06-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,200

Value

₹1,15,772

Location

Progress

Issue06-Nov-2025, 11:00 am
Technical15-11-2025 15:36:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Kerala University invites bids for item rate in NA. Submission Deadline: 15-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala University

Organization Chain

Kerala University||Engineering Subdivision2

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Executive Engineer II

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Registrar,Palayam

Address

Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Engineering Unit, SubdivisionII, Kariavattom

Work Location

kariavattom

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
N. Anilkumar
15-11-2025 15:36:00
2
UNNIKRISHNAN P
11-11-2025 18:50:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
N. Anilkumar
B2
UNNIKRISHNAN P

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹525

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

06-11-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-11-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access