TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Deep Tube Well (5 nos.) by DTH method along with 01 No. Iron removal filter plant (40000 LPH) for providing reliable groundwater-based water supply system in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Deep Tube Well (5 nos. ) by DTH method along with 01 No. Iron removal filter plant (40000 LPH) for providing reliable groundwater-based water supply system in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in NIT under PQC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Guwahati Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online at Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, IOCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Guwahati Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9010C26B24 Tender ID 2026_GR_191163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Document and IOCL GCC .pdf Filled in Proposal Forms duly signed and stamped .pdf Signed copy of checklist for submission of bid .pdf PAN Card, GST and ESIC Certificate, COI/ Partnership Deed, POA, IT return of Last 3 yrs etc. .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PF Registration Certificate .pdf Audited Balance Sheet and P/L Statements for Last 3 years .pdf Work Completion Certificate for similar work in Last 7 Years .pdf Work Order Copies for similar work in Last 7 Years .pdf Any Other PQC Documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Deep Tube Well (5 nos.) by DTH method along with 01 No. Iron removal filter plant (40000 LPH) for providing reliable groundwater-based water supply system Work Description Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Deep Tube Well (5 nos.) by DTH method along with 01 No. Iron removal filter plant (40000 LPH) for providing reliable groundwater-based water supply system NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in NIT under PQC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Guwahati Refinery, IOCL 781020 Pincode 781020 Pre Bid Meeting Place Contract Cell department,Guwahati Refinery  Pre Bid Meeting Address Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Online at Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, IOCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 5127.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_201459.xls BOQ 261.00 2 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 3 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 4 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 5 Additional Documents PPE_Guidelines.pdf PPE Guidelines 2542.25 6 Additional Documents PROPOSAL_FORMS.pdf Proposal Forms 342.29 7 Additional Documents ePayOne_And_BGFormats.pdf E Payone and BG Formats 3966.74 8 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 9 Tender Documents 9010C26B24Tender_Document.pdf Tender Document 7672.67 10 Additional Documents GCC_LSTK_2026.pdf IOCL LSTK GCC 1773.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager, Contract Cell Address Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data