Bid Publish Date
03-Apr-2025, 5:46 pm
Bid End Date
17-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
RANational Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) announces a tender for Power sprayer (Q3) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 160. Submission Deadline: 17-04-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 15-04-2025 12:43:57 | |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 13-04-2025 06:38:19 | |
| 3 | HUSSAIN TRADERS Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 15-04-2025 12:03:10 | |
| 4 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 15-04-2025 12:26:10 | |
| 5 | JAIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-15 | 06-04-2025 20:00:58 | |
| 6 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 15-04-2025 11:33:35 | |
| 7 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-15 | 09-04-2025 17:54:57 | |
| 8 | N. S. SCIENTIFIC TRADERS Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 16-04-2025 16:21:53 | |
| 9 | NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 14-04-2025 10:21:12 | |
| 10 | S.S TRADERS Under PMA | Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-15 | 08-04-2025 15:02:07 | |
| 11 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 12-04-2025 16:58:03 | |
| 12 | SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-15 | 08-04-2025 14:34:49 | |
| 13 | SS TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 05-04-2025 22:23:21 | |
| 14 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 07-04-2025 11:49:07 | |
| 15 | The Pankh Enterprises Under PMA | Make : HYMAX Model : Battery Operated Power Sprayer | 17-04-2025 15:12:39 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA Winner | ₹3,03,680 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L2 | The Pankh Enterprises Under PMA | ₹3,13,920 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L3 | HUSSAIN TRADERS Under PMA | ₹3,65,760 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L4 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | ₹3,66,240 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
🎉 L1 Winner
M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,03,680
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
06-May-2025, 12:00 pm
End
07-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
160
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Power sprayer (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid operational license, presenting relevant quality certifications, and a demonstrable history in the manufacturing of agricultural equipment. Participants are required to comply with the local laws and demonstrated capability in delivering products that meet agricultural standards.
The technical specifications of the power sprayers include parameters for performance efficiency, durability, and user-friendliness. Manufacturers must ensure that their products align with industry benchmarks and sustainability criteria to be considered for evaluation.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their bid proposal. The EMD acts as a financial security to ensure commitment from bidders and is refundable upon the completion of the tender process. The specific amount and submission guidelines are outlined in the tender documentation.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated e-procurement platform for this tender. Bidders must follow the outlined guidelines for document submission to ensure compliance and facilitate a smooth evaluation process.
Yes, this tender includes specific provisions for MSEs, allowing them to participate effectively in the procurement process. These benefits may include relaxed eligibility criteria and support in terms of quotas to encourage MSEs and startups to engage in the bid process, in line with government policies aimed at promoting local businesses.