TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SELECTION OF AUTHORIZED SUPPLIER/AGENCY FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FACILITY AT MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY ROHTAK-124001 HARYANA in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹22,000

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical01-Oct-2026, 9:18 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited invites bids for SELECTION OF AUTHORIZED SUPPLIER/AGENCY FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FACILITY AT MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY ROHTAK-124001 HARYANA in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited||BECIL Noida Office

Officer Inviting Bids

Shri. Khuswinder Singh Bhatia(DGM)

Bid Opening Place

BECIL Bhawan C56/A17 Sector 62 Noida 201307 UP

Work Location

As per EOI Documents

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
All Set Solution
10-01-2026 14:48:00
2
Creations Media
10-01-2026 14:03:00
3
Kritam Tech Solutions Private Limited
10-01-2026 14:13:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Kritam Tech Solutions Private Limited
L2
Creations Media
L3
All Set Solution

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

07-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

07-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-01-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per EOI Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE