TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of guard wall including yard development for protection of newly constructed market at Kaiyadhepa under Bishalgarh Agri Sub Division. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹14,928

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical21-09-2025 20:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director Agriculture has released a public tender for Construction of guard wall including yard development for protection of newly constructed market at Kaiyadhepa under Bishalgarh Agri Sub Division. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer West

Officer Inviting Bids

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Address

The Executive Engineer West Department of Agriculture and F W Agartala Tripura

Work Location

Kaiyadhepa

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S JHUMA INDUSTRIES
21-09-2025 20:26:00
2
PRASANNA BHOWMIK
22-09-2025 13:47:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PRASANNA BHOWMIK
L2
M/S JHUMA INDUSTRIES

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

40

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE