TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For tender for water proofing of Lifts pit in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹2,30,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for tender for water proofing of Lifts pit in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,30,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat

Bid Opening Place

Director Officec BPS GMC Khanpur kalan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat Tender Reference Number BPS/Pur/26/348 Tender ID 2026_HRY_537602_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title tender for water proofing of Lifts pit Work Description tender for water proofing of Lifts pit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location BPS GMC Khanpur kalan Pincode 131305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director Officec BPS GMC Khanpur kalan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid 8523.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_616764.xls Financial bid 282.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director BPS GMC Khanpur kala0n Address BPS GMC Khanpur kalan   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data