TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS TO CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANK, MANHOLE, SOAK WELLS AND AREA DRAIN, GRATING, GRILLS, CULVERTS, RCC PRECAST COVER SLABS AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS IN OMQ, OTM ACCN, MES COLONY AND CWE COLONY AT AF STN BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANK, MANHOLE, SOAK WELLS AND AREA DRAIN, GRATING, GRILLS, CULVERTS, RCC PRECAST COVER SLABS AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS IN OMQ, OTM ACCN, MES COLONY AND CWE COLONY AT AF STN BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BHUJ

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES||GE(AF) BHUJ - MES

Bid Opening Place

BHUJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES||GE(AF) BHUJ - MES Tender Reference Number 8626/V/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784947_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES enlisted bidder duly renewed .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number .pdf Scanned copy of all the documents required for unenlisted bidder as per NIT and copy of EMD document .pdf EMD Exemption Declaration for unenlisted bidder .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents except BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BHUJ Fee Payable At BHUJ Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BHUJ EMD Payable At BHUJ     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANK, MANHOLE, SOAK WELLS AND AREA DRAIN, GRATING, GRILLS, CULVERTS, RCC PRECAST COVER SLABS AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS IN OMQ, OTM ACCN, MES COLONY AND CWE COLONY AT AF STN BHUJ Work Description REPAIRS TO CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANK, MANHOLE, SOAK WELLS AND AREA DRAIN, GRATING, GRILLS, CULVERTS, RCC PRECAST COVER SLABS AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS IN OMQ, OTM ACCN, MES COLONY AND CWE COLONY AT AF STN BHUJ NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) BHUJ ,KHAVDA ROAD, BHUJ GUJARAT-370001 Pincode 370001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHUJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 499.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8626PS.pdf PS 964.88 2 BOQ BOQ_879561.xls BOQ 329.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) BHUJ Address GE (AF) BHUJ ,KHAVDA ROAD, BHUJ GUJARAT-370001   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data