TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Regulation work on head Regulator and cross Requlator at 0 Rd Head AMS sub Branch and SMF feeder of during the year 2026 2027 in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,180

Value

₹4,09,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WRD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for Regulation work on head Regulator and cross Requlator at 0 Rd Head AMS sub Branch and SMF feeder of during the year 2026 2027 in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

WRD - CE AND AS||CE - North WR - Hanumangarh||SE-WR-Circle-Nohar||EE- DIV-BHADRA

Bid Opening Place

EEWRDBHADRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD - CE AND AS||CE - North WR - Hanumangarh||SE-WR-Circle-Nohar||EE- DIV-BHADRA Tender Reference Number EEWRDBHADRA/03/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_WRDAS_590445_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee,processing fee, EMD, GST and Required document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 700] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Secretary, RREIS Fee Payable At Jaipur, Bhadra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,180 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, RREIS EMD Payable At EEWRDBHADRA     Work Item Details Title Regulation work on head Regulator and cross Requlator at 0 Rd Head AMS sub Branch and SMF feeder of during the year 2026 2027 Work Description Regulation work on head Regulator and cross Requlator at 0 Rd Head AMS sub Branch and SMF feeder of during the year 2026 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,09,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location EEWRDBHADRA Pincode 335501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEWRDBHADRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 2178.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   All document and Condition 11443.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048507.xls BOQ 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEWRDBHADRA Address Ward no 02 Tehsil Bhadra   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,09,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, RREIS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7