TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repairing of steel of Rolling Shutter / steel gate shutter at Hall No.7-12 A , sub-stations, Pump Houses etc. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹21,810

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical17-08-2026 18:40:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for India Trade Promotion Organisation Repairing of steel of Rolling Shutter / steel gate shutter at Hall No. 7-12 A, sub-stations, Pump Houses etc. in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO

Bid Opening Place

Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO Tender Reference Number 180-ITPO/GM/2026-27/09 Tender ID 2026_ITPO_922133_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Office of ITPO Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,810 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Office of ITPO EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Repairing of steel of Rolling Shutter / steel gate shutter at Hall No.7-12 A , sub-stations, Pump Houses etc. Work Description Repairing of steel of Rolling Shutter / steel gate shutter at Hall No.7-12 A , sub-stations, Pump Houses etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 389.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP09.pdf RFP 1387.29 2 BOQ BOQ_969018.xls boq 339.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM (Civil) Address Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BISANDAS ASSOCIATES LLP
17-08-2026 18:40:00
2
KFK INDIA CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD
18-08-2026 00:07:00
3
M/S SACHIN CHADHA
19-08-2026 10:37:00
4
S.R Rolling sutter & Fabricators
18-08-2026 23:54:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Office of ITPO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4