TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - ESD Gloves,Soldering Iron,Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC,Pencil smart mini in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:22 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:22 pm
Technical24-08-2026 16:32:06
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Army has released a public tender for ESD Gloves, Soldering Iron, Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC, Pencil smart mini soldering iron, Aluminium work light 4000 LM, LED Light work stand 21000 Im portable, Luminous Edge Go 700, Rock force professional tool kit in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 17. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MAHALUXMI BUILDERS   Under PMA
-24-08-2026 16:32:06
2
Malik Constructions   Under PMA
-24-08-2026 15:52:19
3
MODI CONSTRUCTION CO   Under PMA
-24-08-2026 16:53:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Malik Constructions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ESD Gloves,Soldering Iron,Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC,Pencil smart mini
L2
MAHALUXMI BUILDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ESD Gloves,Soldering Iron,Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC,Pencil smart mini
L3
MODI CONSTRUCTION CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ESD Gloves,Soldering Iron,Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC,Pencil smart mini

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

17

Category

ESD Gloves

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Warranty Period

2 years

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ESD Gloves , Soldering Iron , Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC , Pencil smart mini soldering iron , Aluminium work light 4000 LM , LED Light work stand 21000 Im portable , Luminous Edge Go 700 , Rock force professional tool kit

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

753 EW WKSP COY,C/O 56 APO,PIN-918011.SRINAGAR,J&K. PL CONTACT IF ANY QUERY MOB NO 8281947492

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

21

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Srinagar

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-SrinagarSrinagar--821-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9759794.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

ESD Gloves

ESD Gloves

8 nos Delivery: 21 days
#2

Soldering Iron

Soldering Iron

2 nos Delivery: 21 days
#3

Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC

Screw driver set 150 in 1 Precision for repairing of PC

1 nos Delivery: 21 days
#4

Pencil smart mini soldering iron

Pencil smart mini soldering iron

1 nos Delivery: 21 days
#5

Aluminium work light 4000 LM

Aluminium work light 4000 LM

2 nos Delivery: 21 days
#6

LED Light work stand 21000 Im portable

LED Light work stand 21000 Im portable

1 nos Delivery: 21 days
#7

Luminous Edge Go 700

Luminous Edge Go 700

1 nos Delivery: 21 days
#8

Rock force professional tool kit

Rock force professional tool kit

1 nos Delivery: 21 days

Categories 14

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer