TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For M/O Schemes under NA-II, Rohini Zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,44,407

Value

₹6,22,20,330

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority invites bids for Improvement of Cement Concrete Road stretch from Govt. School Sector 20 to CNG Road Sector-21, Rohini (Sector-20, 21 side carriageway). in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,22,20,330

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Rohini Zone-DDA||EE(RPD-10)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,RMD-2,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Rohini Zone-DDA||EE(RPD-10)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA Tender Reference Number 24/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924132_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i.Scanned copy of valid Enlistment Order from concerned department/ Proof of registration as per NIT .pdf ii. Scanned copy of proof of depositing applicable E-Tender processing fee to CRB/DDA. .pdf iiiScanned copy of Proof of Earnest Money amounting to Rs. 12,44,407/- paid through IFMIS as per NIT .pdf iv. Scanned copy of Details of works in Form-C in this NIT whose Certificates of Work as per NIT .pdf v. Scanned copy of Certificate of Work Experience along with Abstract of Gross bill as per NIT .pdf vi. Scanned copy of PAN Card of the Agency/Bidder. .pdf vii. Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST. If the bidder has not obtained as per NIT .pdf viii. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter for this work (Refer Index) to be given as per NIT .pdf ix. Scanned copy of Affidavit/undertaking as per format given in this NIT (Refer Index) as per NIT .pdf x. Scanned Copy of certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. (in case as per NIT .pdf xi. The following documents should be merged and uploaded as in case of partnership as per NIT .pdf xii. Any other Documents as specified in the NIT. (If any) .pdf xiii. Bank Accounts details of agency or Scanned Copy of Cancelled Cheque (for refund of EMD) .pdf xiv. Email ID, contact number(s) and Mailing address (for all correspondence.) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of price/ Financial bid in the form of BoQ_XXXXX.xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,44,407 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/O Schemes under NA-II, Rohini Zone. Work Description Improvement of Cement Concrete Road stretch from Govt. School Sector 20 to CNG Road Sector-21, Rohini (Sector-20, 21 side carriageway). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,22,20,327 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ROHINI Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,RMD-2,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Improvement of Cement Concrete Road stretch from Govt. School Sector 20 to CNG Road Sector-21, Rohini (Sector-20, 21 side carriageway). 2375.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971112.xls BOQ 335.00 2 Tender Documents NIT24.pdf M/O Schemes under NA-II, Rohini Zone. 2358.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,RMD-2,DDA Address EE,RMD-2,DDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data