Progress
A tender has been published for National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) RSK BILL BOOK in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2500 by. Submission Deadline: 22-04-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED VENTURES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RSK BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 22-04-2025 08:46:21 | |
| 2 | BLUE SKY MARKETING Under PMA | Make : Bill Book Model : Bill Book with one plus two copies Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 20-04-2025 20:29:00 | |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR Under PMA | Make : RSK BILL BOOK Model : RSK BILL BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 21-04-2025 14:31:39 | |
| 4 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : WARRIOR Model : RSK BILL BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 09-04-2025 22:00:05 | |
| 5 | GEORGETOWN VENTURES Under PMA | Make : Georgetown Ventures Model : GTV RSK Bill Book Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 21-04-2025 09:59:45 | |
| 6 | GOWRI GRAPHICS Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : RSK BILL BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 17-04-2025 22:27:49 | |
| 7 | HERO OFFSET PRINTERS Under PMA | Make : Unbraded Model : 0012 Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 20-04-2025 12:22:35 | |
| 8 | M/S.VENTURA TEXTILE PRINTERS Under PMA | Make : VENTURA PRINTERS Model : RSK Bill Book Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 22-04-2025 08:23:38 | |
| 9 | NAGMAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : RSK BILL BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 18-04-2025 15:12:17 | |
| 10 | PRABHAT PRINTERY Under PMA | Make : PRABHAT PRINTERY Model : RSK Bill Book Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 22-04-2025 08:25:19 | |
| 11 | R J CRAFTSMEN HUB Under PMA | Make : RSK BILL BOOK Model : RSK BILL BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 20-04-2025 21:09:54 | |
| 12 | R S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : RSK BILL BOOK Model : RSK BILL BOOK Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 20-04-2025 21:36:19 | |
| 13 | Vaikunta Enterprises Under PMA | Make : RSK Book Model : RSK Book NEW Title : RSK BILL BOOK | 21-04-2025 15:18:55 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Vaikunta Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L3 | GEORGETOWN VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L4 | PRABHAT PRINTERY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L5 | M/S.VENTURA TEXTILE PRINTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L6 | GOWRI GRAPHICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L7 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L8 | HERO OFFSET PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L9 | R J CRAFTSMEN HUB Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L10 | BLUE SKY MARKETING Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L11 | R S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L12 | NAGMAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK | |
| L13 | ALLIED VENTURES Under PMA | Item Categories : RSK BILL BOOK |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2500
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
RSK BILL BOOK
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
22-Apr-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
22-Apr-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
21-Apr-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
21-Apr-2025, 5:00 am
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having experience in supplying similar products, and compliance with all relevant regulatory norms. Bidders must provide evidence of their operational capabilities and demonstrate financial stability through documentation to qualify for this tender.
The technical specifications for the RSK BILL BOOK include requirements for quality and durability, aligning with government standards. Bidders are expected to provide a design that includes specific features mandated by the Department of Agriculture. Compliance with these specifications is crucial for evaluation.
Yes, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is typically required alongside your bid submission to ensure commitment. The amount and the details regarding performance security requirements will be specified in the tender documents. Failure to comply may result in disqualification.
Documents for the RSK BILL BOOK tender must be submitted electronically. Accepted formats include PDF for detailed proposals and Excel or CSV for pricing information. It is essential to follow the submission guidelines strictly to ensure compliance with the evaluation criteria.
Yes, this tender actively promotes opportunities for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). There are provisions in place that facilitate easier participation for MSEs and startups, advocating for inclusive procurement practices and supporting local businesses in the bidding process. Compliance with guidelines related to Make in India policies is also encouraged.