Progress
Public Works Department invites bids for Construction of Foot Over Bridge across Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg ID-22 at Katwaria Sarai with staircase and lift including Electrical Installations under Sub Division-III of Division South Road-II, PWD, New Delhi during 2026-27. in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 16:55:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 16:50:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,97,08,896
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, M-411, PWD
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender