TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Work of replacing of 80 watts LED fixtures of double arm and three arm with 120 watts for better illumination of footpath and road from Satyaheera hotel to Shree Bogdeshwar TempleMapusa under the Jurisdiction of Sub Division I Division VI Mapusa in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹21,955

Value

₹10,97,760

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Work of replacing of 80 watts LED fixtures of double arm and three arm with 120 watts for better illumination of footpath and road from Satyaheera hotel to Shree Bogdeshwar TempleMapusa under the Jurisdiction of Sub Division I Division VI Mapusa in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,97,760

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - VI, Mapusa

Bid Opening Place

office of the executive Engineer Div VI Mapusa Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - VI, Mapusa Tender Reference Number Tender14(26-27)/3563 dt28/8/2026 Tender ID 2026_ED_31391_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Any other Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,696] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,196 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,955 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of replacing of 80 watts LED fixtures of double arm and three arm with 120 watts for better illumination of footpath and road from Satyaheera hotel to Shree Bogdeshwar TempleMapusa under the Jurisdiction of Sub Division I Division VI Mapusa Work Description Work of replacing of 80 watts LED fixtures of double arm and three arm with 120 watts for better illumination of footpath and road from Satyaheera hotel to Shree Bogdeshwar TempleMapusa under the Jurisdiction of Sub Division I Division VI Mapusa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,97,760 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Mapusa Goa Pincode 403507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of the executive Engineer Div VI Mapusa Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 26282.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31774.xls BOQ 300.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive ENgineer Address office of the Executive Engineer Div VI Mapusa   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data