TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for LOGIC CARD 3250,LOGIC CARD 1108,PRINTER HEAD BH70,LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP,POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP,P in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 11:53 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm

Value

₹75,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 11:53 am
Technical08-Jan-2026, 11:02 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Army has released a public tender for LOGIC CARD 3250, LOGIC CARD 1108, PRINTER HEAD BH70, LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP, POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP, PURGE ASSY G6070, WASTAGE INK PAD G6070, LOGIC CARD HL2351DW in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-01-08-2026 16:32:41
2
M/S ATLAS ENGINEERS   Under PMA
-01-08-2026 15:26:59
3
WANI AGENCIES   Under PMA
-01-08-2026 16:33:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ATLAS ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LOGIC CARD 3250,LOGIC CARD 1108,PRINTER HEAD BH70,LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP,POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP,P
L2
BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LOGIC CARD 3250,LOGIC CARD 1108,PRINTER HEAD BH70,LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP,POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP,P
L3
WANI AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LOGIC CARD 3250,LOGIC CARD 1108,PRINTER HEAD BH70,LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP,POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP,P

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Category

LOGIC CARD 3250

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LOGIC CARD 3250 , LOGIC CARD 1108 , PRINTER HEAD BH70 , LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP , POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP , PURGE ASSY G6070 , WASTAGE INK PAD G6070 , LOGIC CARD HL2351DW

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Leh

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-LehLeh--115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9689047.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

LOGIC CARD 3250

IT

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

LOGIC CARD 1108

IT

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

PRINTER HEAD BH70

IT

1 set Delivery: 15 days
#4

LITHIUM ION BATTERY LAPTOP

IT

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

POWER ADAPTOR LAPTOP

IT

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

PURGE ASSY G6070

IT

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

WASTAGE INK PAD G6070

IT

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

LOGIC CARD HL2351DW

IT

1 nos Delivery: 15 days

Categories 5

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

14-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer