TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Laying of drinking water pipeline from Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond Gate and Construction of RCC Guard wall above drain beside the road towards ASH Pond.Job No. 983 /DPPS. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED has released a public tender for Laying of drinking water pipeline from Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond Gate and Construction of RCC Guard wall above drain beside the road towards ASH Pond. Job No. 983 /DPPS. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Organization Chain

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DGM(CC), DPPS.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBDPL-12017/16/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/139 Dated - 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DPL_1039498_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of drinking water pipeline from Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond Gate and Construction of RCC Guard wall above drain beside the road towards ASH Pond.Job No. 983 /DPPS. Work Description Laying of drinking water pipeline from Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond Gate and Construction of RCC Guard wall above drain beside the road towards ASH Pond.Job No. 983 /DPPS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location DPPS,DPL. Pincode 713201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the DGM(CC), DPPS. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1518.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552742.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(P and P), DPL. Address Office of the GM (P and P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, DPL, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal , Pin-713201.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data