TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:40 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹47,90,544

Value

₹23,95,27,230

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad has released a public tender for Providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹23,95,27,230

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad

Bid Opening Place

Store and Purchase Section

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad Tender Reference Number IIIT-A/SP/NIT/1987/2879/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIITA_923581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender for the providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for the providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,90,544 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis Work Description Providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,95,27,224 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location IIIT-A , Prayagraj Pincode 211015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Store and Purchase Section Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for the providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis 579.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970541.xls BOQ for the providing Manpower Service at IIIT-A on Outsourcing Basis 238.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Address Deputy Registrar, Store and Purchase IIIT-A   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data