TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Digital Duplicators (V4) in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2025, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2025, 1:20 pm
Technical07-Dec-2025, 10:20 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2) in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-07-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COPYPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA12-07-2025 15:50:26
2
IRIS SPECTRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA08-07-2025 17:35:37
3
RISO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA07-07-2025 18:48:32
4
SWARNIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA10-07-2025 15:02:40
5
TECHMART DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Duplo Model : DP-G315 DIGITAL DUPLICATOR11-07-2025 19:15:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TECHMART DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)
L2
RISO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)
L3
IRIS SPECTRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)
L4
SWARNIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)
L5
COPYPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2)

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND DRUGS DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8031194.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer