TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Outright Sale of Spent Catalyst containing precious metals in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Oct-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,71,400

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Outright Sale of Spent Catalyst containing precious metals in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Chemical - All

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

50

Bid Submission Start

30-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

08-10-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-06-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials

Bid Opening Place

Gujarat Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials Tender Reference Number 9030M26C22 Tender ID 2026_JR_190221_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Documents .xls Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance Price BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,71,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Outright Sale of Spent Catalyst containing precious metals Work Description Outright Sale of Spent Catalyst containing precious metals NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 50  Location Gujarat Refinery Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place Virtual Teams Meeting  Pre Bid Meeting Address Refer NIT for Virtual Teams Meeting Link  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gujarat Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Oct-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 527.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 4 BOQ BOQ_200495.xls Price BOQ 397.50 5 Tender Documents TenderDocs26C22.rar Tender Documents 1804.64   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension 2 Date 2 EMD Corrigendum Fee 3 Commercial Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Materials Address Gujarat Refinery   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data