TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repairing of 6inch and 4inch dia 1000PSI Sluice valve, non return valve and foot valve and emergency stop valve for different units of Kajora Area in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Value

₹3,53,856

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Eastern Coalfields Limited Repairing of 6inch and 4inch dia 1000PSI Sluice valve, non return valve and foot valve and emergency stop valve for different units of Kajora Area in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,53,856

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Kajora area

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Kajora area Tender Reference Number GM/Kaj/AEEnM/etender/26-27/34 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364483_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of 6inch and 4inch dia 1000PSI Sluice valve, non return valve and foot valve and emergency stop valve for different units of Kajora Area Work Description Repairing of 6inch and 4inch dia 1000PSI Sluice valve, non return valve and foot valve and emergency stop valve for different units of Kajora Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,53,856 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kajora Area Pincode 713338 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 534.20 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GTC 1059.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377398.xls BOQ 331.00 2 Tender Documents ScopeofWork.pdf Annexure 282.88   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Engineer (EnM) Address Office of the General Manager, Kajora Area   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data