TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Reconstruction of Low Height Boundary Wall Adjacent to Ring Road and face lifting of Control Room Building at 220kV S/Stn Naraina in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,97,682

Value

₹98,84,086

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Transco Limited Reconstruction of Low Height Boundary Wall Adjacent to Ring Road and face lifting of Control Room Building at 220kV S/Stn Naraina in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,84,086

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Transco Limited

Bid Opening Place

Room No 27 IP Maintenance Block Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Transco Limited Tender Reference Number T26P750015 Tender ID 2026_DTL_296956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Security with online bid. It be submitted physically OR attached on e procur web .pdf Scanned copy of Experience certificate as per clause no. 1.4.1 .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF registration with EPF deposit receipt within 1 year from tender opening .pdf Completely filled and signed Scanned Copy of Annexure I .pdf Scanned copy of balance sheet and profit loss statement of last 3 years duly certified by C.A. .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled and signed online tender form placed at page 2 of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PACKAGE of BOQ which shall be downloaded from website, duly filled, uploaded on e proc .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,97,682 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED EMD Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title Reconstruction of Low Height Boundary Wall Adjacent to Ring Road and face lifting of Control Room Building at 220kV S/Stn Naraina Work Description Reconstruction of Low Height Boundary Wall Adjacent to Ring Road and face lifting of Control Room Building at 220kV S/Stn Naraina NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,84,086 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 220 kV Sub Station Naraina Pincode 110028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No 27 IP Maintenance Block Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1483.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITBoundaryWallNaraina.pdf NIT 1465.84 2 BOQ BOQ_395473.xls BOQ for quoting rates by bidders and further uploading on the web portal of Delhi Govt 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM T Services Address Room No 2 IP Maintenance Block Office Inderprastha New Delhi 110002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data