TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Laying of 4 inch G.I Pipe Lines for Compressed Air supply in underground levels at Balaghat Mine in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,85,250

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MOIL Limited Laying of 4 inch G. I Pipe Lines for Compressed Air supply in underground levels at Balaghat Mine in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MOIL Limited

Organization Chain

MOIL Limited

Bid Opening Place

Balaghat Mine

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MOIL Limited Tender Reference Number AGT/BGT/MECH/PIPE/26-27/738 Tender ID 2026_MOIL_848330_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of 4 inch G.I Pipe Lines for Compressed Air supply in underground levels at Balaghat Mine Work Description Laying of 4 inch G.I Pipe Lines for Compressed Air supply in underground levels at Balaghat Mine NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,85,250 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Balaghat Mine Pincode 481102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Balaghat Mine Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Laying of 4 inch G.I Pipe Lines for Compressed Air supply in underground levels at Balaghat Mine 195.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Price bid.pdf Laying of 4 inch G.I Pipe Lines for Compressed Air supply in underground levels at Balaghat Mine 336.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name Agent and G.M.(Mines) Address Bharveli, Balaghat   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,85,250

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MANGANESE ORE INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4