Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation n Maintenance of Centralized Control n Monitoring System CCMS for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO Bangalore on Five 05 Year Contract Basis in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
1825
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 17:50:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 17:50:00
Document Download End
21-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RO NHAI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender