TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: publishing an advertisement for hiring of land on Outright Purchase / Long-Term Lease basis (Minimum 29 Years) for setting up a Retail Outlet / CGS / Pig Receiver / Warehouse in the Hadapsar Area of Pune GA in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd. publishing an advertisement for hiring of land on Outright Purchase / Long-Term Lease basis (Minimum 29 Years) for setting up a Retail Outlet / CGS / Pig Receiver / Warehouse in the Hadapsar Area of Pune GA in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd.

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd.||Corporate Office Pune||Contracts and Procurement

Bid Opening Place

etender portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd.||Corporate Office Pune||Contracts and Procurement Tender Reference Number MNGL/CP/2026-27/102 Tender ID 2026_MNGL_289147_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled, signed and stamped Forms and Formats .pdf Power of Attorney in favour of person(s) signing the bid on non-judicial stamp paper of appropriate .pdf Addendum, Corrigendum and Other Documents if any .pdf Copy of GST Certificate and PAN Card .pdf Cancelled Cheque / Bank Mandate .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Schedule of Rates (SOR) Instructions .pdf Schedule of Rates (SOR) / BOQ / Price Bid / Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title publishing an advertisement for hiring of land on Outright Purchase / Long-Term Lease basis (Minimum 29 Years) for setting up a Retail Outlet / CGS / Pig Receiver / Warehouse in the Hadapsar Area of Pune GA Work Description publishing an advertisement for hiring of land on Outright Purchase / Long-Term Lease basis (Minimum 29 Years) for setting up a Retail Outlet / CGS / Pig Receiver / Warehouse in the Hadapsar Area of Pune GA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category Publishing advertisement  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Pune Pincode 411045 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place etender portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 85.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender102.pdf Tender Document 454.50 2 BOQ BOQ_337298.xls Schedule of Rates (SOR) / BOQ / Price Bid / Financial Bid 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Manager Address Pride Purple Coronet, 2nd Floor, Baner Road, Baner, Pune, 411045   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data