Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹18,000
Value
₹24,00,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Operation and Maintenance of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Support/Maintenance Service
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹24,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE