Bid Publish Date
11-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
26-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹15,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Director (Animal Husbandry) Transport of Compact Feed Block and Livestock from Fodder Bank and Deep Frozen Semen Production Center Shyampur Rishikesh in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BORA TRANSPORT COMPANY AND FORWARDING AGENCY | 23-09-2025 07:04:00 | |
| 2 | Parth transport company | 23-09-2025 13:18:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
11-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
11-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
26-09-2025 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Uttarakhand Livestock Development Board
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE