TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NIT No. 11/5 (C)-17 in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹35,000

Value

₹17,41,779

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Tracing, Raising and Repairing of burried Manhole Construction of manhole in the Sewerage network in Ward no. 63Tri Nagar and Ward no. 62 (partial portion) in AC -16 under EE (C)-17/SE(C)-07 in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,41,779

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Online through sab paisa link

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 17

Bid Opening Place

Ashok Vihar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 17 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 11 (2026-27) EE (C)-17 Tender ID 2026_DJB_297633_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of GST registration and latest return. .pdf Scan copy of DJB registration in appropriate class .pdf Scan copies RTGS/online/ EMD/Tender fee/FDR/details .pdf Scan copy of PAN Card and mandate form dully fill and signed by firm owner .pdf scan copy of affidavit/undertaking for debarred/blacklisted as on date in any department. .pdf Scan copy of affidavit as per circular for close/near relative is working in circle-/DJB .pdf 2 Finance BQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Online through sab paisa link Fee Payable At Online through sab paisa link Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Online through sab paisa link EMD Payable At Online through sab paisa link     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 11/5 (C)-17 Work Description Tracing , Raising and Repairing of burried Manhole Construction of manhole in the Sewerage network in Ward no. 63Tri Nagar and Ward no. 62 (partial portion) in AC -16 under EE (C)-17/SE(C)-07 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,41,779 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location Ashok Vihar Pincode 110052 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ashok Vihar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No. 11 (2026-27) EE (C)-17 21111.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396563.xls BQ 232.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashok Vihar Address Ashok Vihar   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data