TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NABARD RIDF XXVIII Infrastructural Development works of Kottalappadam in Pattanakkad Panchayath of Cherthala Taluk of Alappuzha District in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹66,36,870

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd invites bids for Side Protection works of Engine thara vachal and Construction of Engine shed in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-07-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Engineer Alappuzha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Alappuzha Tender Reference Number KLDC/ALP/PE/2026-27/04(1) Tender ID 2026_KLDC_859842_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TD .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT AND AFFIDAVIT .pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,484] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NABARD RIDF XXVIII Infrastructural Development works of Kottalappadam in Pattanakkad Panchayath of Cherthala Taluk of Alappuzha District Work Description Side Protection works of Engine thara vachal and Construction of Engine shed NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 66,36,870 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Pattanakkad Panchayath Cherthala Taluk Alappuzha Pincode 688531 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Engineer Alappuzha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 252.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tdkott.pdf TD 1119.05 2 BOQ BOQ_1453937.xls BOQ 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Engineer Address Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha 28/747 Sabari Gardens Chandanakavu Alappuzha 688011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-07-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹66,36,870

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE