TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Amrit Sarovar, anicut, Percolation Tank, anicut renovation, Recharge shaft and ECD in MJSA-2.0 Phase II Block Kishangarhbas. (Package No. 01) in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,12,980

Value

₹2,06,49,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation Construction of Amrit Sarovar, anicut, Percolation Tank, anicut renovation, Recharge shaft and ECD in MJSA-2. 0 Phase II Block Kishangarhbas. (Package No. 01) in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Organization Chain

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR)

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER W.D.S.C PS KISHANGARHBAS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR) Tender Reference Number NIT No 03/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 01) Tender ID 2026_WDSC_586409_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of e-challan of TD Cost, Bid security Fee and E-Proc fee With TD along with Annexures. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To SE and PM WCDC Khairthal-Tijara DDO-42825 Fee Payable At Khairthal Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,12,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SE and PM WCDC Khairthal-Tijara DDO-42825 EMD Payable At Khairthal     Work Item Details Title Construction of Amrit Sarovar, anicut, Percolation Tank, anicut renovation, Recharge shaft and ECD in MJSA-2.0 Phase II Block Kishangarhbas. (Package No. 01) Work Description Construction of Amrit Sarovar, anicut, Percolation Tank, anicut renovation, Recharge shaft and ECD in MJSA-2.0 Phase II Block Kishangarhbas. (Package No. 01) NDA/Pre Qualification Scanned copy of e-grass challan of TD Cost, Bid security declaration, and tender processing fees (e-procurement process fees), With TD along with Annexures. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,06,49,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location KISHANGARHBAS Pincode 301405 Pre Bid Meeting Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER W.D.S.C PS KISHANGARHBAS  Pre Bid Meeting Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER W.D.S.C PS KISHANGARHBAS  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER W.D.S.C PS KISHANGARHBAS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of Amrit Sarovar, anicut, Percolation Tank, anicut renovation, Recharge shaft and ECD in MJSA-2.0 Phase II Block Kishangarhbas. (Package No. 01) 814.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT03-PackageNo01BlockKishangarhbas.pdf TD NIT No 03/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 01) 777.45 2 BOQ BOQ_1041591.xls Financial Bid NIT No 03/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 01) 407.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER W.D.S.C PS KISHANGARHBAS Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER W.D.S.C PS KISHANGARHBAS   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Scanned copy of e-grass challan of TD Cost, Bid security declaration, and tender processing fees (e-procurement process fees), With TD along with Annexures.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,06,49,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE and PM WCDC Khairthal-Tijara DDO-42825

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6