TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NIET-20/NBWAP/2026-27 in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,58,219

Value

₹1,29,10,928

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY supply of veg feed items for zoo animals at NBWAP for the period of one year in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,29,10,928

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||NORTH BENGAL WILD ANIMAL PARK SILIGURI

Bid Opening Place

SALUGARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||NORTH BENGAL WILD ANIMAL PARK SILIGURI Tender Reference Number NIET-20/NBWAP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBZA_1038778_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIET AND RELATED DOCUMENTS .pdf EMD DETAILS .pdf AFFIDAVIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,58,219 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIET-20/NBWAP/2026-27 Work Description supply of veg feed items for zoo animals at NBWAP for the period of one year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,29,10,928 Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SALUGARA Pincode 734008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SALUGARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1066.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551633.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR,NBWAP Address 5TH MILE, SEVOKE ROAD, SALUGARA, SILIGURI, JALPAIGURI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data