Bid Publish Date
04-Mar-2025, 10:06 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹90,000
Location
Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 500. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 08 INCH | 15-03-2025 20:15:51 | |
| 2 | DOMO GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DOMO Model : Slate SSM28 OS13 | 23-03-2025 20:46:58 | |
| 3 | Infiniti Enterprises Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Acer One 8 T9-422L | 24-03-2025 10:32:20 | |
| 4 | LINK WELL TELESYSTEMS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : Visiontek Model : VISIONTEK VT 31 | 22-03-2025 16:27:14 | |
| 5 | NATRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Acer One 8 T9-422L | 24-03-2025 10:16:59 | |
| 6 | Sky Star Technology Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : DATAMINI_T104G | 24-03-2025 10:56:54 | |
| 7 | STRATEGIC MARKETING Under PMA | Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) T808 8 INCH 4-64GB Android 14 | 24-03-2025 10:32:08 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Infiniti Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹67,36,500 | Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2) |
| L2 | NATRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES Under PMA | ₹67,43,250 | Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
Infiniti Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹67,36,500
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
31-May-2025, 3:00 pm
End
02-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
500
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 6:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Mar-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
17-Mar-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered business entity with valid licenses, demonstrating relevant experience in supplying technology products like tablet computers, and fulfilling local compliance regulations. Bidders must also showcase a history of successfully completing comparable contracts, as this is critical for establishing their capability to deliver on the requirements outlined in the tender.
Bidders must provide several required certificates to ensure compliance with eligibility criteria. These include valid business registration documents, tax clearance certificates, and any certifications indicating adherence to quality standards for electronic devices. Additionally, suppliers must submit proof of capability and experience in delivering similar products, which may enhance their chances during evaluation.
The registration process involves potential bidders registering their business on the relevant government e-marketplace or procurement portal. Following registration, bidders must complete a detailed profile that includes attaching necessary documents, such as eligibility certificates and financial details. It’s crucial to adhere to the guidelines provided on the platform to avoid any disqualifications.
The payment terms typically include provisions for advance payments, milestone payments based on delivery stages, and final payments upon successful installation and inspection of the tablets. Bidders are encouraged to specify their payment conditions clearly in their proposals to facilitate smooth transaction processing upon contract award.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are extended certain advantages in this tender process, including relaxed eligibility criteria and potential preferential pricing allowances. This initiative aims to promote a more inclusive procurement approach that supports smaller businesses, encouraging their participation and innovation in government projects. Compliance with government initiatives such as the 'Make in India' policy also plays a critical role in evaluation preferences.