Progress
Hmt Machine Tools Limited has released a public tender for AMC OF TVS DOT MATRIX PRINTER TVS MAKE MSP MODEL PRINTERS, AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS, AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS A, AMC OF LASER PRINTR HP LASERJET 1020 PLUS, REFILLING OF HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12 A HP PRINTER CARTRIDGE 12 A in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 66. Submission Deadline: 22-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATNATRAY COMPUTER VISIONS Under PMA | - | 17-01-2025 23:07:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RATNATRAY COMPUTER VISIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : AMC OF TVS DOT MATRIX PRINTER TVS MAKE MSP MODEL PRINTERS,AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS,AMC OF P |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
66
Category
AMC OF TVS DOT MATRIX PRINTER TVS MAKE MSP MODEL PRINTERS
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
AMC OF TVS DOT MATRIX PRINTER TVS MAKE MSP MODEL PRINTERS , AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS , AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS A , AMC OF LASER PRINTR HP LASERJET 1020 PLUS , REFILLING OF HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12 A HP PRINTER CARTRIDGE 12 A
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
AMC OF TVS DOT MATRIX PRINTER TVS MAKE MSP MODEL PRINTERS
ITC000002
AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS
ITC000011
AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS A
ITC000011
AMC OF LASER PRINTR HP LASERJET 1020 PLUS
ITC000023
REFILLING OF HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12 A HP PRINTER CARTRIDGE 12 A
ITC000101
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMC OF TVS DOT MATRIX PRINTER TVS MAKE MSP MODEL PRINTERS | ITC000002 | 10 | nos | ajbuycon | 365 | |
| 2 | AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS | ITC000011 | 20 | nos | ajbuycon | 365 | |
| 3 | AMC OF PC PER PROBLEM CALL BASIS A | ITC000011 | 10 | nos | ajbuycon | 365 | |
| 4 | AMC OF LASER PRINTR HP LASERJET 1020 PLUS | ITC000023 | 6 | nos | ajbuycon | 365 | |
| 5 | REFILLING OF HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12 A HP PRINTER CARTRIDGE 12 A | ITC000101 | 20 | nos | ajbuycon | 365 |
Extended Deadline
24-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
24-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
17-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
31-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
31-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
17-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
13-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
13-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Dec-2024, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
10-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm
Extended Deadline
29-Nov-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
29-Nov-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
22-Nov-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
22-Nov-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
12-Nov-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
12-Nov-2024, 4:00 am
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a proven experience in providing maintenance services for printers, and necessary certifications that validate technical capacities. Bidders must also be compliant with local regulations governing such contracts.
Participants need to submit various essential documents, including proof of entity registration, financial documents that reflect solvency, and certificates validating technical expertise related to printer maintenance.
To register for the tender, interested bidders must follow the specific registration process detailed in the tender documents. This generally involves filling out a registration form and submitting necessary supporting documentation.
All documents must be submitted in recognized formats, such as PDF or Word, as specified in the tender instructions. It is important to adhere to the submission guidelines outlined in the documentation.
Bidders must be capable of maintaining and servicing TVS Dot Matrix Printers, along with providing reliable support for PCs on a problem-call basis, as per the outlined technical specifications in the tender documentation.
Yes, all provided services must comply with the applicable quality standards outlined by the issuing authority. Bidders must ensure that their services meet these quality criteria throughout the contract duration.
Bidders are required to adhere to local and national procurement regulations, including compliance with sustainability and operational guidelines stipulated in the tender documentation.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a requisite security amount that must be submitted along with the bid. The specific amount and submission procedures can be found in the tender documentation.
A performance security is required to guarantee that the chosen bidder can fulfill the contractual obligations. The amount and terms of this security are detailed in the tender documents.
Payment terms are typically outlined in the contract agreement. Bidders should review the tender documents for specifics on payment schedules and conditions.
The price evaluation will involve a comparative analysis of the financial proposals submitted by bidders. This process will ensure that the selected bidder provides the most competitive pricing while meeting all technical requirements.
Submissions can be made via the online portal as indicated in the tender documents. It's essential to comply with the prescribed methods to ensure proper receipt of documents.
Key timelines, including bid submission deadlines and opening dates, are specified in the tender documents. Timely submission is critical to ensure participation.
The evaluation and selection process will include reviewing technical capabilities followed by financial assessments to determine the best bidder based on the total value of the submission.
Results will be communicated through the official tender channels, and participants should refer to the documentation for guidance on how and when notices of the outcomes will be issued.
MSEs may receive preferential treatment during the evaluation process, including weightage in scoring, which encourages their participation in government tenders.
The tender encourages participation from startups, potentially providing them with certain advantages in the evaluation process, aligning with government initiatives to boost entrepreneurship.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiatives by promoting local sourcing and supporting domestic products wherever applicable, enhancing local economic development and capacity building.