TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual contract for repair and maintenance and up-keeping of water supply system for all quarters and establishment including cutting of grass at Jhalung colony I, II, Stage II colony, Hospital, Store of Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Kalimpong for 2 years in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹50,191

Value

₹25,09,518

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Annual contract for repair and maintenance and up-keeping of water supply system for all quarters and establishment including cutting of grass at Jhalung colony I, II, Stage II colony, Hospital, Store of Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Kalimpong for 2 years in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||JALDHAKA HYDEL PROJECT

Bid Opening Place

Jaldhaka Hydel Project WBSEDCL Kalimpong

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||JALDHAKA HYDEL PROJECT Tender Reference Number PM/JHP/CIVIL/e-TENDER/26-27/19 dt. 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1037958_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Annexure .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,191 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual contract for repair and maintenance and up-keeping of water supply system for all quarters and establishment including cutting of grass at Jhalung colony I, II, Stage II colony, Hospital, Store of Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Kalimpong for 2 years Work Description Annual contract for repair and maintenance and up-keeping of water supply system for all quarters and establishment including cutting of grass at Jhalung colony I, II, Stage II colony, Hospital, Store of Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Kalimpong for 2 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,09,518 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 731  Location Jaldhaka Hydel Project WBSEDCL Kalimpong Pincode 734503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaldhaka Hydel Project WBSEDCL Kalimpong Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2284.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549866.xls BOQ 403.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Manager, Jaldhaka Hydel Project Address Project Manager, Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Kalimpong-734503   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

731

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹25,09,518

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9