TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Galvulium sheet roofing over Santa Cruz chapel in S/No. 538/1 in Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim in Cuncolim constituency under MLA-LAD Scheme. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹17,452

Value

₹8,72,587

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Providing Galvulium sheet roofing over Santa Cruz chapel in S/No. 538/1 in Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim in Cuncolim constituency under MLA-LAD Scheme. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,72,587

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I-Panaji||DIVISION -VIII-Margao

Bid Opening Place

DIV VIII ASW-I PWD Fatorda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I-Panaji||DIVISION -VIII-Margao Tender Reference Number PWD/Div8/ASW/2001/20/26-27/L4 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31483_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Form VI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,745] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,745 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,452 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Galvulium sheet roofing over Santa Cruz chapel in S/No. 538/1 in Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim in Cuncolim constituency under MLA-LAD Scheme. Work Description Providing Galvulium sheet roofing over Santa Cruz chapel in S/No. 538/1 in Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim in Cuncolim constituency under MLA-LAD Scheme. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,72,587 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Fatorda Pincode 403602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV VIII ASW-I PWD Fatorda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 149.39 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form VI 1664.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31865.xls BOQ 336.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer DIV VIII ASW-I PWD Fatorda Address Executive Engineer DIV VIII ASW-I PWD Fatorda   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data