TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Hire Vehicle for the Officilal use of AEE Central office Tiruppur in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,800

Value

₹4,80,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Hire Vehicle for the Officilal use of AEE Central office Tiruppur in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Tiruppur - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o of the Superintending Engineer/ TEDC /Tiruppur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Tiruppur - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number VOT-08/2026-27 Dt.13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_693984_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Spec .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hire Vehicle for the Officilal use of AEE Central office Tiruppur Work Description Hire Vehicle for the Officilal use of AEE Central office Tiruppur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Central office Tiruppur Pincode 641602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o of the Superintending Engineer/ TEDC /Tiruppur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Spec 386.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834342.xls Financial Bid 265.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o of the Superintending Engineer/ TEDC /Tiruppur Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER TIRUPUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, 208 650 ,3rdFloor, KRBS Towers, PERUMANALLUR ROAD, TIRUPUR 641 602, TAMILNADU   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data