TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing at Kumardihi A Colliery. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:10 pm

EMD

₹2,600

Value

₹2,02,402

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Eastern Coalfields Limited Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing at Kumardihi A Colliery. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 10: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Bankola area

Bid Opening Place

online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Bankola area Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/48 Dt 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364307_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per NIT .pdf Digital Signature Certificate .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure III .pdf Document required as per ATC of NIT .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing at Kumardihi A Colliery. Work Description Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing at Kumardihi A Colliery. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,02,402 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kumardihi A Colliery Pincode 713363 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:40 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:40 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 815.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   General Conditions of Contract 1300.07 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   ATC 163.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377214.xls Bill of Quantity 267.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Bankola Area Address Office of The General Manager Bankola Area, PIN-713363   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:40:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,02,402

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3