TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and Fixing of Automatic Power Factor Controller APFC at Delhi Regional Centre DRC CSIR NEERI Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,500

Value

₹3,13,004

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Providing and Fixing of Automatic Power Factor Controller APFC Panel in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,13,004

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director CSIR-NEERI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NEERI-Nagpur - CSIR||ESD-NEERI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-NEERI, Nagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NEERI-Nagpur - CSIR||ESD-NEERI - CSIR Tender Reference Number 50(50)/2026-27/W Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288816_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 ECS 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copies of EMD receipt, NIT, LOT, GCC and other credential documents. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director CSIR-NEERI EMD Payable At Nagpur     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of Automatic Power Factor Controller APFC at Delhi Regional Centre DRC CSIR NEERI Delhi Work Description Providing and Fixing of Automatic Power Factor Controller APFC Panel NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,13,004 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location A-93, Phase-1, Naraina Industrial Area, New Delhi Pincode 110028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-NEERI, Nagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scan copies of EMD receipt, NIT, LOT, GCC and other credential documents. 4775.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CombAPFC.pdf Scan copies of EMD receipt, NIT, LOT, GCC and other credential documents. 4758.61 2 BOQ BOQ_336866.xls Financial Bid 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head ESU Address CSIR-NEERI, Nagpur   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data