TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Customs clearance,de-stuffing from containers and transportation of Imported Pulp and Chemicals, from Tuticorin Port to TNPL Unit-1 at Kagithapuram (Karur district) and Unit-2 at Mondipatti (Trichy district) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited Fixing up of CFS/CHA/Transport Contract for clearance and transportation of Imported Pulp and Chemicals received in 20ft and 40ft Containers through Tuticorin Port in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase Tender Reference Number TNPL/PUR/CO/262713003332 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_696615_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PROOF FOR REMITTANCE OF TENDER FEE AND EMD .pdf COPIES OF GST,PAN,CONSTITUTION OF ORGANISATION,VALID CHA LICENCE .pdf COPY OF VALID CUSTOMS AUTHORISATION FOR HAVING CFS IN TUTICORIN .pdf DECLARATION-VOLUME OF CONTAINERS HANDLED FOR THE PAST 3 YRS-YEARWISE AND ENDORSED BY CUSTOMS .pdf COPIES OF VALID RC/FC/INSURANCE/LEASE AGREEMENT FOR 15 NOS OF 40FT TRAILORS .pdf DULY FILLED AND SIGNED ANNEXURE VIII-TECHNICAL CUM COMMERCIAL BID WITH ATTACHMENT AND CHECKLIST .pdf DULY FILLED,SIGNED ANNEXURE-II-TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR REVERSE AUCTION,PROCESS COMPLIANCE STATEMENT .pdf PROOF FOR 3 YRS EXPERIENCE LIKE PO/WO/PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE COPIES FROM 01.04.2023 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT DULY SIGNED IN ALL PAGES AS TOKEN OF ACCEPTANCE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Customs clearance,de-stuffing from containers and transportation of Imported Pulp and Chemicals, from Tuticorin Port to TNPL Unit-1 at Kagithapuram (Karur district) and Unit-2 at Mondipatti (Trichy district) Work Description Fixing up of CFS/CHA/Transport Contract for clearance and transportation of Imported Pulp and Chemicals received in 20ft and 40ft Containers through Tuticorin Port NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Sub category CFS/CHA/Transportation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chennai Pincode 600032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 639.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837542.xls Price Bid(BOQ) 335.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER-Importpulp-Tuticorin-2026-27.pdf Please upload the scanned copy of the Tender Document duly signed in all pages as token of acceptance 1339.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(Materials) Address No.67, Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data