TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Carrying Out Beautification And Other Similar Works at Vaishakhare in Naneghat Singapur Premises in Taluka-Murbad, District-Thane. (DPDC Tourism Programme) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹26,000

Value

₹25,16,169

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Technical21-08-2026 12:00:00
AwardPending

Public Works Region announces a tender for Carrying Out Beautification And Other Similar Works at Vaishakhare in Naneghat Singapur Premises in Taluka-Murbad, District-Thane. (DPDC Tourism Programme) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Thane||Public Works Division -No2 Thane

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, P.W. Division No.2, Thane

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Thane||Public Works Division -No2 Thane Tender Reference Number pwd2thane/12/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1327535_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .rar 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Carrying Out Beautification And Other Similar Works at Vaishakhare in Naneghat Singapur Premises in Taluka-Murbad, District-Thane. (DPDC Tourism Programme) Work Description Carrying Out Beautification And Other Similar Works at Vaishakhare in Naneghat Singapur Premises in Taluka-Murbad, District-Thane. (DPDC Tourism Programme) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,16,169 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Murbad Pincode 421401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, P.W. Division No.2, Thane Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1058.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273346.xls BOQ 220.00 2 Tender Documents 12-06.pdf DTP 2813.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, P.W. Division No.2, Thane Address Office of the Executive Engineer, P.W.Division No.2, Thane Parking Plaza, Building, 9 Floor, Service road, Near Jupiter Hospital, Expressway.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Dheeraj Pandurang Patil
21-08-2026 12:00:00
2
KIRAN SHASHIKANT GAIKWAD
21-08-2026 11:29:00
3
MEGHDUT CONSTRUCTION
21-08-2026 11:52:00
4
Nilesh Lakade
21-08-2026 09:18:00
5
vishal gharat
21-08-2026 14:39:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,16,169

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1