Bid Publish Date
26-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm
Bid End Date
06-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹29,720
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of ITI Building at Rail Tehsil Nadaun District Hamirpur HP SH Construction of India Artificial Intelligence AI Data Lab on existing ground floor of Block B in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
27-09-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
27-09-2025 11:00:00
Document Download End
06-10-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE