Bid Publish Date
05-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹60,000
Value
₹19,95,000
Location
Progress
MD - UPCL has released a public tender for Replacement of existing bare LT conductor by LT Aerial Bunched (AB) Cable, including dismantling of the existing conductor and installation, stringing, testing and commissioning of LT AB Cable at various locations in Banbasa under EDD Champawat in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Piece-work
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
05-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
05-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per the PQR stipulated in the Tender Document.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹19,95,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE EDD Champawat
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender