TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new electrical wiring at section office within the premises of 160 MLD Salauli WTP. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹18,067

Value

₹9,03,348

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER announces a tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new electrical wiring at section office within the premises of 160 MLD Salauli WTP. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,03,348

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION V - SANGUEM

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION V - SANGUEM Tender Reference Number 20/DDW-WD V-ASW/2026-27/07 L10 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31159_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,807] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,807 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,067 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new electrical wiring at section office within the premises of 160 MLD Salauli WTP. Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new electrical wiring at section office within the premises of 160 MLD Salauli WTP. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,03,348 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa Pincode 403704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 757.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form VI 865.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31557.xls BOQ 356.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harsha V. S. Kakodkar Address O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data