TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Devpura bar ke pass chouk va Beawar road ki taraf jane wale road ko pura karna C.C. road in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹11,760

Value

₹5,88,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Devpura bar ke pass chouk va Beawar road ki taraf jane wale road ko pura karna C. C. road in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-PIPALKHOONT

Bid Opening Place

Hurda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-PIPALKHOONT Tender Reference Number NIT/2026-27/06 GP LAMBA PS HURDA Tender ID 2026_PRD_593006_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, GST Registration and other Required Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To PRASHSHAK GP LAMBA/ MD RISL Fee Payable At Hurda/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,760 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PRASHSHAK GP LAMBA EMD Payable At Hurda     Work Item Details Title Devpura bar ke pass chouk va Beawar road ki taraf jane wale road ko pura karna C.C. road Work Description Devpura bar ke pass chouk va Beawar road ki taraf jane wale road ko pura karna C.C. road NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,88,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GP LAMBA PS HURDA Pincode 311022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hurda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT/2026-27/06 GP LAMBA PS HURDA 211.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 01BIDDOCUMENT.pdf BID DOCUMENT 2222.39 2 BOQ BOQ_1052610.xls BOQ 230.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRASHASAK, GP LAMBA PS HURDA Address PRASHASAK, GP LAMBA PS HURDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,88,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PRASHSHAK GP LAMBA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2