TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 09/Dy.CE/DS Circle/Khanna/Doraha/2026-27 in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹45,640

Value

₹22,82,000

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power has released a public tender for Labour outsourcing for rectification of low lying PVC cables and network wires in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply, Erection and Commissioning

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹22,82,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Central Zone (DS)||DS Circle - Khanna

Bid Opening Place

DS Circle PSPCL Khanna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Central Zone (DS)||DS Circle - Khanna Tender Reference Number 09/Dy.CE/DS Circle/Khanna/Do/re/26-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_170609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee As per NIT .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical As Per NIT .pdf 3 Finance As per NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,282] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,282 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,640 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 09/Dy.CE/DS Circle/Khanna/Doraha/2026-27 Work Description Labour outsourcing for rectification of low lying PVC cables and network wires NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,82,000 Product Category Supply, Erection and Commissioning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DS Circle PSPCL Khanna Pincode 141401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DS Circle PSPCL Khanna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Document Attached 754.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITPilotProjectDoraha.pdf NIT attached 4925.27 2 BOQ BOQ_347290.xls Price bid sheet attached 271.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 09/Dy.CE/DS Circle/Kh/D/EXT/26-2027 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DY.CE DS Circle PSPCL Khanna Address 66 KV Grid Colony GT road Khanna   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data