TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Interactive Panels with CPU,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Sep-2025, 1:44 pm

Bid End Date

14-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Sep-2025, 1:44 pm
Technical10-Oct-2025, 6:29 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Zila Panchayat Shahdol invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R98E with OPS (3Y)10-10-2025 23:59:21
2
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Gladwin Model : GLAD 98"14-10-2025 01:37:31
3
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R98E with OPS (3Y)11-10-2025 13:52:52
4
RYZCORE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R98E with OPS (3Y)14-10-2025 10:16:45
5
SUNRISE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R98E with OPS (3Y)10-10-2025 23:45:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SUNRISE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L2
JH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L3
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Category

Interactive Panels with CPU

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8324358.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Oct-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

14-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer