TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Site Establishment in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹45,00,090

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry invites bids for Deployment of Agency to provide the site establishments site cleaning and installation of safety Barricades works as per requirements of client and to meet the activities as per contract documents at Thoraipakkam entry exit site in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,090

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/ 51293/ CMRL/ ENTRY/ EXIT/TDR-44/ SC/04 Tender ID 2026_DHI_848644_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Site Establishment Work Description Deployment of Agency to provide the site establishments site cleaning and installation of safety Barricades works as per requirements of client and to meet the activities as per contract documents at Thoraipakkam entry exit site NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,090 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Chennai Pincode 600097 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Deployment of Agency to provide the site establishments site cleaning and installation of safety Barricades works as per requirements of client and to meet the activities as per contract documents at Thoraipakkam entry exit site 29791.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN05-AUGUST26-SBU-VIII.pdf Deployment of Agency to provide the site establishments site cleaning and installation of safety Barricades works as per requirements of client and to meet the activities as per contract documents at Thoraipakkam entry exit site 29791.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name SBU VIII Address JVL Plaza Third Floor No 626 Anna Salai Teynampet Chennai   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data