TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Front Elevation for Taluk Office building at Vanapuram in Kallakurichi District in KALLAKURICHI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:45 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹2,28,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:45 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Providing Front Elevation for Taluk Office building at Vanapuram in Kallakurichi District in KALLAKURICHI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,28,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Buildings (C and M) Circle, PWD, Tiruvannamalai||Buildings (C and M) Division, PWD, Kallakurichi

Bid Opening Place

Kallakurichi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Buildings (C and M) Circle, PWD, Tiruvannamalai||Buildings (C and M) Division, PWD, Kallakurichi Tender Reference Number 3TN/26-27/F1/JDO/Dt.17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_694742_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD REGISTRATION AND CONTRACTOR RENEWAL/LIVE CERTIFICATE .pdf LAST YEAR INCOME TAX RETURN FILED .pdf GST REGISTRATION AND LAST MONTHS PAID DETAILS .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf E-TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf GENERAL CONDITION OF CONTRACT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Front Elevation for Taluk Office building at Vanapuram in Kallakurichi District Work Description Providing Front Elevation for Taluk Office building at Vanapuram in Kallakurichi District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,28,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vanapuram Pincode 606206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kallakurichi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 18-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 183.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocu.pdf Tender Docuement 515.94 2 Additional Documents GC.pdf General Conditions 1223.00 3 BOQ BOQ_835430.xls BOQ 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD Kallakurichi Address The Executive Engineer PWD Buildings Construction and Maintenance DivisionKallakurichi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data